:http://croquetamerica.com/ THIS IS NOT THE LIVE SITE

USCA Home Page New to Croquet?
USCA
 

2019 USCA Seniors/Masters Championships

November 20–24, National Croquet Center, West Palm Beach, FL

Seniors Championship Singles

  1. Rick Sheely
  2. Jodie Rugart
  3. Ron Huxtable
  4. Matt Griffith
  5. Randy Cardo
  6. Bob Hafner
  7. Kevin Hansley
  8. Lynda Sudderberg
  9. Colin Irwin
  10. Linda Huxtable
  11. Missy Ramey
  12. Kevin McQuigg

Masters Championship Singles

  1. Dick Sullivan
  2. Ken Scoggins
  3. Scott Spradling
  4. Bob Chilton
  5. David Ekstrom
  6. Dick Scherf
  7. David McCoy
  8. Bill Trower
  9. Mike Gibbons
  10. Gene Raymond
  11. Mary Rodeberg
  12. Matt Baird
  13. Mike Todorovich
  14. John Curington
  15. Peter Just
  16. Steve Warner

Seniors First Flight Singles

  1. Yen Sullivan
  2. Jeff Morrison
  3. Steve Grassbaugh
  4. David Spivey
  5. Pat Spratt
  6. Mark Ski
  7. Ron Millican
  8. Nancy Hart
  9. Sally McGrath

Masters First Flight Singles

  1. Ted Thelin
  2. Bill Sadowski
  3. Ron Eccles
  4. John Grabow
  5. John Schoo
  6. Merle Berkshire
  7. Michael Kukla
  8. Rita McNamera
  9. Martie Ekstrom
  10. Clint Fowlkes
  11. David Kepner
  12. Richard Carlson
  13. Betty Whitlow
  14. Thomas Tribby
  15. Suzanne Spradling
  16. Lovejoy Duryea

Combined Second Flight Singles

  1. Christine Smith
  2. Terry Cassidy
  3. Arlene Stevens
  4. Bobbie Duryea
  5. Anne Kukla
  6. Sam Hansley
  7. Charles Reynolds
  8. Randy Reid
  9. Nancy Hunt
  10. Sheila McCauley
  11. John McGrath
  12. Freer Pollard

Championship Doubles

  1. Matt Griffith-Rick Sheely
  2. Randy Cardo-Bob Chilton
  3. David Ekstrom-Dick Sullivan
  4. Bob Hafner-Scott Spradling
  5. Ron Huxtable-Linda Huxtable
  6. David Spivey-Bill Trower
  7. Stewart Jackson-Peter Just
  8. Jodie Rugart-Lynda Sudderberg
  9. Missy Ramey-Conrad Rugart
  10. Mike Gibbons-David McCoy
  11. Colin Irwin-Gene Raymond
  12. Matt Baird-Kevin McQuigg

First Flight Doubles

  1. Larry McDermott-Dick Scherf
  2. Steve Grassbaugh-John Schoo
  3. Mark Ski-Pat Spratt
  4. John Curington-Randy Reid
  5. Merle Berkshire-Ted Thelin
  6. Nancy Hart-Yen Sullivan
  7. Josie Jackson-Jennifer Williams
  8. Kevin Hansley-Sam Hansley
  9. Beatty Cramer-Thomas Tribby
  10. Ron Eccles-Ron Millican
  11. Richard Carlson-Kevin Moran
  12. Clint Fowlkes-Jeff Morrison

Second Flight Doubles

  1. John Grabow-David Kepner
  2. Lovejoy Duryea-Sally McGrath
  3. Martie Ekstrom-Rita McNamera
  4. Missy Chilton-Anne Licursi
  5. Michael Kukla-Anne Kukla
  6. Charles Reynolds-Christine Smith
  7. Bill Sadowski-Arlene Stevens
  8. Carla Rueck-Suzanne Spradling
  9. Sheila McCauley-Freer Pollard
  10. Tina Hinkley-Hildegard Jones
  11. Bobbie Duryea-John McGrath
  12. Peggy Matthews-Jeanette Tribby
  13. Bob Williams-Nancy Hunt

Best performance by a Grand Master (80+)

Larry McDermott

—John Osborn, T.D.

MORE NEWS


PLAYER BRIEFING


PRESS BRIEFING


PRESS BACKGROUND


INTERNET MAGAZINE

Click to Visit
Click to Read

ADVERTISEMENTS

(click on advertisement for more information)

Norwich Croquet Company

Advertising in Croquet America and Croquet World Online Magazine

Support Croquet: Join the USCA Pro Shop

Home | Croquet | USCA | News | Calendar | Photos | Gear | Members Only | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright © 1996–2019 United States Croquet Association. All rights reserved.