Skip to main content
Official Address United States Croquet Association
700 Florida Mango Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
Contact P | (561) 478-0760
F | (561) 686-5507
E | membership@uscroquet.com
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
HomeManagement
Background Image URL //s3.amazonaws.com/ClubExpressClubFiles/962311/graphics/NYCC_AboutUsTab_434118435.jpg


Please login to view contact details.


Management Team


President

Damon Bidencope

1st Vice President

Michael Albert

2nd Vice President

Carla Rueck

Treasurer

David Isaacs

Secretary

Rob Byrd



Regional Vice Presidents

Northeast

Preston Stuart

Mid-Atlantic

 

Southeast


Florida

Bill Simmons

Midwest

Russ Dilley

Western

Patrick Sweeney

   
Office Staff
 
Membership / Office Manager
 Ursula Peck
Tournament Services
 Johnny Mitchell Jr.



Districts and District Presidents by Region

 

Florida Region

 

Florida - Keys

Bill Simmons

Florida - Northeast

Brad Martens

Florida - Southeastern

Derek Wassink

Florida - West & Central

Bill Simmons

Florida - Southwest

Jennifer Joseph

Florida - Central

Chris Barley

Florida - Treasure Coast

Bo Prillaman

Virgin Islands

Flavia Logie

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Region

 

Bermuda

John Young III

Delaware

Karin Karel

Maryland

Rodney Calver

New Jersey

Loretta Cooper

New York


New York - E. Long Island

 


New York - Western

Paul Neubecker

Pennsylvania

 

Washington, DC

Rodney Calver

 

 

Midwest Region

 

Arkansas

Russell S. Dilley

Illinois

Jeff Lee

Indiana

Russell S. Dilley

Iowa

Deborah Millican

Kansas

Dylan Goodwin

Kentucky

Brian D. Hovis

Louisiana

George Cochran

Michigan

David Theiste

Minnesota

Richard Sheely

Missouri

Deborah Millican

Nebraska

Deborah Millican

North Dakota

Deborah Millican

Ohio

Jennifer Joseph

Oklahoma

Bob Baker

South Dakota

Deborah Millican

Texas

John O. Brown

Wisconsin

Cheryl Bromley

 

 

Northeast Region

 

Connecticut

Sarah Persons

Maine

Preston Stuart

Massachusetts

Courtney Green

New Hampshire

James McLaughlin

Rhode Island

Sean Hartley

Vermont

Ephraim E. Shulman

Canada - Eastern

Stephen Dimond

 

 

Southeast Region

 

Alabama

Arthur Bagby III

Georgia

John Donohue

Mississippi

Mark Fields

North Carolina - Eastern

Mike Taylor

North Carolina - Western

Michael Albert

South Carolina

Richard Watson

Tennessee


Virginia

Bo Prillaman

West Virginia

Merle Berkshire

 

 

Western Region

 

Alaska

Gary L. Anderson

Arizona

Paul T. Bennett

California - Northern

Michael Orgill

California - Southern

Mary Rodeberg

Canada - Western

Patrick Sweeney

Colorado

Ronald L. Eccles

Hawaii

Bruno Amby

Idaho

Rory Kelley

Mexico

Paul T. Bennett

Montana

Patrick Sweeney

Nevada

Ronald L. Eccles

New Mexico

Paul T. Bennett

Oregon

Steve Scalpone

Utah

Ronald L. Eccles

Washington

Gary L. Anderson

Wyoming

Ronald L. Eccles