help_outline Skip to main content
Official Address United States Croquet Association
700 Florida Mango Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
Contact P | (561) 478-0760
F | (561) 686-5507
E | membership@uscroquet.com
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel
HomeEventsUSCA GC Club Teams

Events - Event View

This is the "Event Detail" view, showing all available information for this event. If registration is required or recommended, click the 'Register Now' button to start the process. If the event has passed, click the "Event Report" button to read a report and view photos that were uploaded.

USCA GC Club Teams

Golf Croquet
Doubles Only

REGISTRATION IS CLOSED - IF YOU HAVE ISSUES PLEASE CONTACT THE USCA OFFICE

This is a competition between Clubs. Any USCA Club may send any number of teams to compete against each other. Teams will compete not only for their own finishing spot but also for their club. Just as teams are divided according to ability, clubs are also divided into divisions. Clubs with many teams compete in Division I while clubs with a moderate amount of teams make up Division II and clubs with the least teams will be in Division III. In the various divisions, teams receive points according to the place they finish in. The clubs who earn the most points in their division win that division.

CLUBS SHOULD BRING THEIR CLUB FLAG TO DISPLAY IF THEY HAVE ONE

Entry includes Opening Reception, daily lunches and beverage station.

Player List
11/23/22

Name Club Name Doubles Partner
1 Lori Matway Belleair Country Club Brand Shank
2 Brand Shank Belleair Country Club Lori Matway
3 Ivo Dentchev Cedar Creek TBD
4 Gail Barley Country Club of Orlando TBD
5 Jeff Smith Country Club of Orlando TBD
6 James Welch Country Club of Orlando TBD
7 Chris Barley Country Club of Orlando Jim Teel
8 Jim Teel
Country Club of Orlando Chris Barley
9 Mike Hatcher Country Club of Orlando TBD
10 James Creasey Denver Croquet Club Michael Mahan
11 Michael Mahan Denver Croquet Club James Creasey
12 Gregory Anderson Denver Croquet Club Sally Carruthers
13 Linda Merk Denver Croquet Club Gregory Anderson
14 Patricia Richmond Green Gables Nancy McMahon
15 Nancy McMahon Green Gables croquet club Patricia Richmond
16 Howard Glicken Grey Oaks Country Club Barbara Glicken
17 Barbara Glicken Grey Oaks Country Club Howard Glicken
18 Joyce Kurtz Grey Oaks Country Club Knute Kurtz
19 Knute Kurtz Grey Oaks Country Club Joyce Kurtz
20 Joyce Harbaugh Indian Creek Country Club Fleming, Bety
21 Robert Harbaugh Indian Creek Country Club Fleming, Joe
22 Betty Fleming Indian Creek Country Club Joyce Harbaugh
23 Joseph Fleming Indian Creek Country Club Robert Harbaugh
24 Gregg Wechsler John's Island TBD
25 Chris Ordway John's Island TBD
26 Jack Rush John's Island TBD
27 David Scott John's Island George Howard
28 Mary Ellen Keating John's Island TBD
29 George Howard John's Island David Scott
30 Robert Hamilton Lake Toxaway Mallet Club Mary Anne Hamilton
31 Matt Fitzgerald Lake Toxaway Mallet Club Shirley Fitzgerald
32 Mark Visk Lake Toxaway Mallet Club Becky Myers
33 Becky Myers Lake Toxaway Mallet Club Mark Visk
34 Katharine M. Jones Lake Toxaway Mallet Club Lovette, Kenny
35 Kenny Lovett Lake Toxaway Mallet Club Jones, Katherine
36 Mary Anne Hamilton Lake toxaway Mallet Club Hamilton, Robert
37 Shirley Fitzgerald Lake Toxaway Mallet Club Fitzgerald, Matt
38 Debbie Martin Lenox Croquet Club Dorothea Endicott
39 Dorothea Endicott Lenox Croquet Club Debbie Martin
40 Cheryl Bromley Milwaukee Croquet Club Vernon Pierce
41 Vernon Pierce Milwaukee Croquet Club         
Cheryl Bromley
42 Dallas Denny Mountain Brook Croquet Club Kent Lovvorn
43 Todd Russell Mountain Brook Croquet Club Lee Yeilding
44 Kent Lovvorn Mountain Brook Croquet Club Dallas Denny
45 Lee Yeilding Mountain Brook Croquet Club Todd Russell
46 Alex Galasso National Croquet Club Priscilla Flowers
47 Mary Galasso National Croquet Club Caryl Firth
48 Caryl Firth National Croquet Club Mary Galasso
49 Marianne Davidson National Croquet Club Michael Miller
50 Michael Miller National Croquet Club Marianne Davidson
51 Tom Lindley National Croquet Club Terry Howatt
52 Terry Howatt National Croquet Club Tom Lindley
53 Priscilla Flowers National Croquet Club Alex Galasso
54 Philip Robinson National Croquet Club Suzanne Turner
55 Leo McBride National Croquet Club Clint Fowlkes
56 Clint Fowlkes National Croquet Club Leo McBride
57 Suzanne Turner National Croquet Club Philip Robinson
58 Tate Russack National Croquet Club Cami Russack
59 Stephen Tasker National Croquet Club Devin Burress
60 Michael Gibbons National Croquet Club Patricia Duncan
61 Cami Russack National Croquet Club Tate Russack
62 Patricia M. Duncan National Croquet Club Michael Gibbons
63 Devin Burress National Croquet Club Steve Tasker
64 Kendall Hendrick Ocean Reef Club Laura Hendrick
65 Laura Hendrick Ocean Reef Club Kendall Hendrick
66 Alan C. Thomson Ocean Reef Club
67 Mary-Stewart Regensburg Pinehurst Croquet Club Don Tortorice
68 Don Tortorice Pinehurst Croquet Club Mary-Stewart Regensburg
69 Marcus Stearns Ponte Vedra Croquet Club MaryCarol Stearns
70 Ellwood E. Whitchurch Ponte Vedra Croquet Club Phil Emond
71 JoAnn T. Hofmann Ponte Vedra Croquet Club Sue Emund
72 Sue Emond Ponte Vedra Croquet Club JoAnne Hofmann
73 Anita Huber Ponte Vedra Croquet Club Dana Beisheim
74 MaryCarol Stearns Ponte Vedra Croquet Club Marc Stearns
75 Dana Beisheim Ponte Vedra Croquet Club Anita Huber
76 Phil H. Emond Ponte Vedra Croquet Club Woody Whitchurch
77 David Kepner Quague Field Club Ralph Worthington
78 Ralph Worthington IV Quague Field Club David Kepner
79 Beverley Cardo Quogue Field Club Chris Morris
80 Christopher Morris Quogue Field Club Bev Cardo
81 Lawrence Crimmins St. Andrews Club Jan Fisher
82 Edward H. Berge St. Andrews Club Larry Lynch
83 Larry A. Lynch St. Andrews Club Ed Berge
84 Janet K. Fisher St. Andrews Club Larry Crimmins
85 Calvert Chaney TBD Liddy Chaney
86 Liddy Chaney TBD Calvert Chaney
87 Neill Trimble The Little Club Bruce Hindin
88 Bruce Hindin The Little Club Neill Trimble
89 Jay Carey The Little Club Payne, Josephyne
90 Jodie Payne The Little Club Carey, Jay
91 George Mason The Little Club Wilson, Pamela
92 Pamela K. Wilson The Little Club Mason, George
93 Lynn McCann The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Clint Dawkins
94 Clint Dawkins The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Lynn McCann
95 Billy Simmons The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Tim Cavers
96 Debbie Davidoff The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Earle Mauldin
97 Earle Mauldin The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Debbie Davidoff
98 Tim Cavers The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Bill Simmons
99 Cecil Creasey Jr. The Springs Croquet Club Susan Creasey
100 Susan Creasey The Springs Croquet Club Cecil Creasey
101 John Joseph Wyndemere Country Club Jicham Zaatini
102 Jennifer Joseph Wyndemere Country Club Susan Donavan
103 Imelda Mehlert Wyndemere Country Club Morehead, Bruce
104 Bruce Morehead Wyndemere Country Club Mehlert, Imelda
105 Kevin O'Driscoll Wyndemere Country Club Kehoe, Candice
106 Candice Kehoe Wyndemere Country Club O'Driscoll, Kevin
107 Susan Donovan Wyndemere Country Club Jennifer Joseph
108 Jicham Zaatini Wyndemere Country Club John Joseph
109 Anne Killilea Wyndemere Country Club Anthony, Fran
110 Kevin Killilea Wyndemere Country Club Anthony, Mike
111 Frances Anthony Wyndemere Country Club Ann Killilea
112 Mike Anthony Wyndemere Country Club Kevin Killilea





Social Guest


Tana Lucas


When:
Friday, December 2, 2022 to Sunday, December 4, 2022
Where:
National Croquet Center
700 Florida Mango Rd.
West Palm Beach, FL  33406

Additional Info:
Event Contact(s):
Johnny Mitchell
561-478-0760 (p)
Category:
USCA Tournaments
Registration is required
Payment In Full In Advance Only
Golf Croquet
Cancellation Policy:
Cancellations made prior to the deadline will receive a credit to your account less a $25 handling charge. Any cancellation made after the deadline will forfeit any fees made except in the case of injury or illness less a $25 handling fee. Should an event be cancelled due to unavoidable circumstances, a full refund will be made to participants.
$275.00
$100.00