help_outline Skip to main content
Official Address United States Croquet Association
700 Florida Mango Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
Contact P | (561) 478-0760
F | (561) 686-5507
E | membership@uscroquet.com
Add Me To Your Mailing List

News / Articles

USCA Association Laws National Championship April 11-17, 2021

Jeff Soo  | Published on 4/28/2021

2021 USCA Association Laws National Championships

April 11–17, Venice & Boca Grande, Florida
Sarasota County Croquet Club
Gasparilla Mallet Club

Championship Singles
1. Jeff Soo
2. Stephen Morgan
3. Matthew Essick
4. Tom Balding
=5. David Maloof
=5. Shane Hettler
=5. Charlie Xavier
=5. Sherif Abdelwahab
9. Damon Bidencope
10. Chris Barley
11. Macey White
12. Danny Huneycutt
13. Michael Albert (WD)
14. Randy Cardo
15. Blake Fields
16. Daniel Pailas
17. Kyle Maloof
18. Mike Taylor
19. Matt Griffith
20. Paul Neubecker
21. Merle Berkshire
22. Tom Cooper
23. Gene Raymond
24. Mike Todorovich
25. Rob Byrd
26. Sandy Knuth
27. Randy Reid
28. Roger Vorraber

Championship Singles Plate
1. Blake Fields
2. Daniel Pailas
=3. Chris Barley
=3. Damon Bidencope
=5. Macey White
=5. Danny Huneycutt
=5. Kyle Maloof
8. Mike Todorovich
9. Rob Byrd
10. Webster Bull
11. Paul Neubecker
12. Matt Griffith
13. Merle Berkshire
14. Tom Cooper
15. Sandy Knuth
16. Roger Vorraber
17. Randy Reid

Championship Doubles
1. Matthew Essick & Charlie Xavier
2. Sherif Abdelwahab & Stephen Morgan
=3. Tom Balding & Damon Bidencope
=3. Blake Fields & Matt Griffith
=5. Randy Cardo & Danny Huneycutt
=5. Merle Berkshire & Macey White
=5. Jeff Soo & Mike Taylor
=8. Sam Collins & Shane Hettler
=8. Rob Byrd & Roger Vorraber
=8. Chris Barley & Daniel Pailas
=8. David Maloof & Kyle Maloof
=8. Michael Albert & Sandy Knuth
=8. Paul Neubecker & Randy Reid
=8. Tom Cooper & Gene Raymond

First Flight Singles
1. Jodie Rugart
2. Lynda Sudderberg
3. Ron Eccles
4. Arthur Olsen
5. Mary Rodeberg
6. Donna Dixon
7. Sam Collins
8. Rita McNamara
9. Lee Anderson
10. Bob Merritt
11. Jane Koziol
12. Chris Smith

First Flight Singles Plate
1. Bob Merritt
2. Rita McNamara
3. Chris Smith
4. Jane Koziol

First Flight Doubles
1. Ron Eccles & Rita McNamara
2. Jodie Rugart & Lynda Sudderberg
3. Donna Dixon & Mary Rodeberg
4. Lee Anderson & Chris Smith
5. Jane Koziol & Arthur Olsen


Jeff Soo
jeff@ipsedixit.net