help_outline Skip to main content
Official Address United States Croquet Association
700 Florida Mango Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
Contact P | (561) 478-0760
F | (561) 686-5507
E | membership@uscroquet.com
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel

News / Articles

Seniors Masters

 | Published on 11/10/2021
Seniors Masters Final Order
November 10-14, 2021
National Croquet Center - West Palm Beach, FL

Seniors Championship Singles
1. Danny Huneycutt
2. Sherif Abdelwahab
3. Randy Cardo
3 Rick Sheely
5. Jodie Rugart
5. Mark Fields
5. Matt Griffith
5. Robert Pulitzer
9. Chris Barley
9. Conrad Rugart
9. Donald Parker
9. Lynda Sudderberg
9. Yen Sullivan

Seniors First Flight Singles

1. Deborah Millican
2. Linda Trifone
3. Doug Greeff
3. Briggs Kilborne
5. Steve Grassbaugh
5. Nancy Crouch
5. Jeff Morrison
5. Stuart Price
9. Alex Galasso
9. Ellie Griffith

Seniors Championship Doubles
1. Randy Cardo & Mark Fields
2. Matt Griffith & Jodie Rugart
3. Sherif Abdelwahab & Hal Denton
3. Danny Huneycutt & Linda Trifone
5. Rick Sheely & Lynda Sudderberg
5. Carl Mabee & Donald Parker
5. Macey White & Doug Greeff
5. Chris Barley & John Curington
9. Thomas Cooper & Stephen Grassbaugh
9. Arthur Parsells & Stuart Price

Seniors First Flight Doubles
1. Deborah Millican & Ellie Griffith
2. Robert Pulitzer & Briggs Kilborne
3. Jeff Morrison & Clint Fowlkes
3. Nancy Crouch & Mijai Pagano
5. Alex Galasso & Tom Lindley

Masters Championship Singles
1. Bob Van Tassell
2. David Ekstrom
3. Carl Mabee
3. Michael Todorovich
5. Leo McBride
5. Richard Sullivan
5. Walt Janitz
5. Bill Trower
9. Art Parsells
9. John Curington
9. Michael Gibbons
9. Mijai Pagano
9. Missy Ramey
9. Ron Millican
9. Ron Eccles
9. Steve Warner
9. David McCoy
9. Webster Bull

Masters First Flight Singles
1. Hal Denton
2. Carl Archiniaco
3. Clint Fowlkes
3. Jon Spaulding
5. Bill Sadowski
5. Christine Smith
5. Sandy Janitz
5. Tim McCormick
9. Christof Weihs
9. David Kepner
9. Jane Casey
9. John McGrath
9. Karen Weihs.
9. Martie Ekstrom
9. Rosemarie Maccario
9. Tom Lindley

Masters Championship Doubles
1. David Ekstrom & Webster Bull
2. Leo McBride & Bill Trower
3. Richard Sullivan & Bob Van Tassell
3. Missy Ramey & Marti Ekstrom
5. David McCoy & Mike Gibbons
5. Walt Janitz & Ron Eccles

Masters First Flight Doubles
1. Charles Alexander & Tim McCormick
2. Carl Archiniaco & David Ke0pner
3. Sandy Janitz & Christine Smith
3. Christof Weihs & Karen Weihs
5. Tina Hinckley & Hildegard Jones
5. Jane Casey & Rosemarie Maccario
5. Ron Millican & Jon Spaulding
5. Bob Duryea & John McGrath

The Grand Master
David Ekstrom