help_outline Skip to main content
Official Address United States Croquet Association
700 Florida Mango Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
Contact P | (561) 478-0760
F | (561) 686-5507
E | membership@uscroquet.com
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel

News / Articles

2022 Steuber Classic

Carla Rueck - TD | Published on 2/16/2022
2022 Steuber Classic
February 16-20, 2022
National Croquet Center - West Palm Beach, FL

American 6W Results

Championship Singles
1. Randy Cardo
2. Jodie Rugart
3. Doug Grimsley
4. Conner Helms
5. Paul Neubecker
5. David Ekstrom
5. Rich Curtis
5. Conrad Rugart
9. Arthur Olsen
9. Mary Rodeberg
9. Bill Hartman
12. David McCoy
12. Calvert Chaney
DNF Michael Gibbons

First Flight Singles

1. Jeff Morrison
2. Nancy Crouch
3. Sally McGrath
4. Anne Frost Robinson
5. Bo Prillaman
5. Courtney Green
5. Ron Eccles
5. Randy Reid
9. Stuart Price
10. Linda Trifone
10. David Kepner
10. Christine Smith
10. Yvette Donato Selby
10. Clint Fowlkes
15. Carl Archinago
16. John Grabow
16. Jane Helms
DNF Jennifer Loving
DNF Thomas Tribby

Second Flight Singles

1. Larry Lynch
2. Kathleen Green
3. Steven Mednic
4. Steven Zoric
5. Sheila McCauley
5. Jane Casey
5. Bob Duryea
5. Kat Robertson
9. Anne Carr
10. John McGrath
10. Jeffery Cohen
12. Claudia Parks
12. David Beccia
16. Barbara Wolf
DNF Eileen Cornacchia
DNF Freear Pollard
DNF Lovejoy Duryea
DNF Connie Walsh

Championship Waterford Doubles
1. Paul Neubecker
2. Clint Fowlkes
3. Mary Rodeberg
4. Preston Stuart
5. Calvert Chaney
6. David Ekstrom
6. Sally McGrath
8. Arthur Olsen
9. Jodie Rugart
9. Anne Frost Robinson
11. Ron Eccles
12. Conner Helms
13. Randy Cardo
13. Jeff Morrison
15. Jennifer Loving
16. David McCoy
17. Courtney Green
18. Bill Hartman
19. Martie Ekstrom
20. Michael Gibbons

First Flight Waterford Doubles
1. Kathleen Green
2. David Beccia
3. Bob Duryea
4. David Kepner
5. Lovejoy Duryea
6. Carl Archinaco
6. Barbara Wolf
8. Sheila McCauley
9. John McGrath
10. Freear Pollard
11. Anne Licursi
12. Steven Mednick
13. Liddy Chaney
14. Christine Smith
15. Jeffery Cohen
16. Jane Helms
17. Alan Lazarescu
18. Stuart Price
19. Claudia Parks
20. Pat Richmond

Golf Croquet Results

Championship Singles
1. Sherif Abdelwahab
2. Mark Kucharski
3. Amr Hamdy
4. Heshem El Zoghby
5. Tamer Hatata
5. Paul Fecteau
7. James Creasey
7. Tate Russack
7. Hal Denton
7. Billy Harper
11. Alex Galasso
12. Ned Sperry

First Flight Singles
1. Chris Morris
2. Richard Corey
3. Jan Allison
4. Cami Russack
5. Bruce Hindin
6. Tom Lindley
7. Linda Merk
8. Michael Sexton
8. Gay Cinque
10. Pat Richmond
10. Courtenay Rodonets
10. Holly Sperry

Golf Croquet Waterford Doubles

1. Ralph Worthington
2. Hesham El Zoghby
3. Mark Kucharski
4. Linda Merk
4. Tamer Hatata
6. Richard Corey
7. Billy Harper
7. Bruce Hindin
9. Linda Trifone
9. Gay Cinque
9. Alex Galasso
12. Jan Allison
13. Chris Morris
14. Amr Hamdy
15. Jay Carey
16. Michael Sexton
17. Tom Lindley
18. Jodie Payne
19. James Creasey
19. Allison Worthington