help_outline Skip to main content
Official Address United States Croquet Association
700 Florida Mango Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
Contact P | (561) 478-0760
F | (561) 686-5507
E | membership@uscroquet.com
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Shopping Cart
cancel

News / Articles

2022 USCA Seniors Masters

Carla Rueck & Doug Moore -TDs | Published on 11/16/2022
USCA Seniors Masters
November 16-20, 2022
National Croquet Center

Final Order

Seniors Championship Singles

1. Randy Cardo

1. Macey White

3. Danny Huneycutt

3. Rick Sheely

5. John Brown

5. Bev Cardo

5. Matt Griffith

5. Eldon Trimingham

9. Ed Erlich

9. Lynda Sudderberg

11. Jodie Rugart

12. Conrad Rugart

13. Bob Pulitzer

14. Kevin Hansley

15. Bill Hartmann

 

Masters Championship Singles

1. Leo McBride

1. Bob Van Tassell

3. Dick Sullivan

3. Calvert Chaney

5. Preston Stuart

5. Scott Spradling

5. David Ekstrom

5. Michael Todorovich

9. Mary Rodeberg

9. Mark Fields

11. David McCoy

12. Missy Ramey

13. Bill Trower

 

Seniors First Flight Singles

1. Stuart Price

1. Nancy Crouch

3. John Joseph

3. Randy Reid

5. Mark Ski

5. Deborah Millican

5. Ellie Griffith

5. Christine Smith

9. Sally McGrath

10. Karen Heckman

11. Danna Huneycutt

12. Kat Robertson

 

Masters First Flight Singles

1. David Spivey

2. Ron Millican

3. Jeff Morrison

3. Stephen Grassbaugh

5. Steve Thurston

5. Jon Spaulding

5. Cameron James
5. Suzanne Spradling
9. David Kepner
10. Rita McNamara
11. Leo Leither
12. Clint Fowlkes

Combined Second Flight Singles
1. Randall McAndrews
1. Jennifer Joseph
3. Denys Shorthouse
3. Doug Greff
5. John McGrath
5. Glenn McAndrews
5. Bill Sadowski
5. Priscilla Flowers
9. Dick Corey
10. Jane Casey
11. Sonia Alexandra
11. Bobbi Shorthouse

Championship Doubles

1. Leo McBride & Tim Bitting

1. David Ekstrom & Mark Fields

3. Macey White & Nancy Crouch

3. Dick Sullivan & Bob Van Tassell

5. Randy Cardo & Bev Cardo

5. Matt Griffith & Rick Sheely

5. Danny Huneycutt & Jodie Rugart

5. Eldon Trimingham & Ed Erlich

9. Lynda Sudderberg & Scott Spradling

10. Preston Stuart & Calvert Chaney

11. David McCoy & Mike Gibbons

12. John Brown & Bob Pulitzer

 

First Flight Doubles

1. Bill Trower & David Spivey

1. Stuart Price & Jon Spaulding

3. Missy Ramey & Jeff Morrison

3. Bill Hartmann & Mark Ski

5. Leo Leither & Ron Millican

5. Randy Reid & Stephen Grassbaugh

5. Dick Scherf & Clint Fowlkes

5. Mary Rodeberg & Ron Eccles

9. Ellie Griffith & Steve Thurston

10. Sally McGrath & Danna Huneycutt

11. John Grabow & Lovejoy Duryea

12. Deborah Millican & Cameron James

 

Second Flight Doubles

1. Randall McAndrews & Glen McAndrews

1. Larry Lynch & Bobbi Shorthouse

3. David Kepner & Kat Robertson

3. Missy Chilton & Jane Casey

5. John Joseph & Jennifer Joseph

5. Rita McNamara & Denys Shorthouse

5. Christine Smith & Priscilla Flowers

5. Karen Heckman & Suzanne Spradling

9. John McGrath & Bobby Duryea

10. Douglas Greff & Dick Carey